2012 Montezuma County Fair results

4-H Divisions

4-H projects are divided in to junior (8-10 years old), intermediate (11-13), and senior (14-18). There are a few contests that are divided into junior (8-13) and senior (14-18) age categories according to State 4-H guidelines. Ribbons at the Montezuma County Fair are awarded on a combination of the Danish and American ribbon systems. Congratulations go out to all of the youth who participated in this year’s fair.

CAKE DECORATING

Unit 1 junior — Amanda Sturman, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 junior — Malaki Lewis, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 intermediate — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & unit champion

Unit 3 intermediate — Cassidy King, blue & unit champion

Unit 3 senior — Rachel Nelligan blue & unit champion

Unit 6 senior — Melissa McKinney, blue & unit champion

Overall Cake Decorating Contest Grand Champion — Cassidy King

Overall Cake Decorating Contest Reserve Grand Champion — Melissa McKinney

CERAMICS

Unit 1 junior — Violet Gray, blue & unit champion, Lucas Mahaffey, blue & unit reserve champion

Unit 1 intermediate — Madison Mahaffey, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 intermediate — Myra Gray, blue & unit champion

Unit 3 intermediate — Rylee Lindsley, blue & unit champion

Unit 4 intermediate — Emily Martin, blue & unit champion, Sophia Marion, red

Unit 4 senior — Arvola Gray, blue & unit champion

Overall Ceramics Grand Champion — Emily Martin

Overall Ceramics Reserve Grand Champion — Madison Mahaffey

CLOTHING

Unit 1 intermediate — Hanna Molzahn, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 junior — Jordan Elder, blue & unit champion, Madison Sitton, red

Unit 3 intermediate — Aurora McClure, red, Josie Sitton, red

Unit 4 intermediate — Kendall Colcord, blue & unit champion

Unit 7 intermediate — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & unit champion

Unit 8 intermediate — Sadie Graf, red

Unit 22 senior — Raena Conklin, blue & unit champion, Nichole Kibel, red

Unit 24 senior — Emily Graf, white

Overall Clothing Grand Champion — Raena Conklin

Overall Clothing Reserve Grand Champion — Jessalyn Bay-Voit

DECORATE YOUR DUDS

Applied junior — Malaki Lewis, blue & unit champion, Nanabah Sam, blue & unit reserve champion

Combination junior — Kylie Breitenbach, blue & unit champion, McKenzie Lukas, blue & unit reserve champion

Combination intermediate — Madison Lambert, blue & unit champion, Krystle Hager, blue & unit reserve champion, Rylee Lindsley, third blue, Tayonna Gallegos, blue

Combination senior — Amy Koppenhafer, blue & unit champion, Maniesha Buck, blue & unit reserve champion

Overall Decorate Your Duds Grand Champion — Amy Koppenhafer

Overall Decorate Your Duds Reserve Grand Champion — Kylie Breitenbach

FOODS

Unit 2 intermediate — Krystle Hager, blue & unit champion

Unit 3 intermediate — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & unit champion

Unit 14 intermediate — Abriana Conklin, blue & unit champion

Unit 23 junior — Amanda Sturman, blue & unit champion

Unit 23 senior — KaeLynn Graf, red

Unit 24 intermediate — Jennifer Sturman, blue & unit champion

Unit 24 senior — Sarah Baker, blue & unit champion

Unit 43 junior — Kate Treinen, blue & unit champion

Unit 43 senior — Landan Wilson, blue & unit champion

Overall Foods Grand Champion — Landan Wilson

Overall Foods Reserve Grand Champion — Amanda Sturman

HERITAGE ARTS

Knitting intermediate — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, red

Weaving junior — Tessa Butler, blue & unit champion, Riley Brown, blue & unit reserve champion, Cael Schmittel, third blue, Malaki Lewis, blue, Clarissa Dukeminier, red, Kylie Breitenbach, red, Lupine Stephens, red

Weaving intermediate — Elise Butler, blue & unit champion, David Schmittel, blue & unit reserve champion, Kaleena Ramsey, third blue, Bryce Baumgarten, red

Weaving senior — LuCretia Gray, blue & unit champion, Rachel Nelligan, blue &unit reserve champion, Mary Nelligan, third blue

Overall Heritage Arts Weaving Grand Champion — Tessa Butler

Overall Heritage Arts Weaving Reserve Grand Champion — LuCretia Gray

Quilting unit 1 junior — Keandra Elliott, blue & unit champion

Quilting unit 1 intermediate — Aurora McClure, blue & unit champion

Quilting unit 1 senior — Andee Wark, blue & unit champion

Quilting unit 2 junior — Kiffany Whitmer, blue & unit champion

Quilting unit 3 intermediate — Kyla Kingery, blue & unit champion

Quilting unit 3 senior — Tierney Wilson, red

Quilting unit 4 senior — Cheyenne Mortensen, blue & unit champion, Nickelle Oliver, red

Overall Heritage Arts Quilting Grand Champion — Kyla Kingery

Overall Heritage Arts Quilting Reserve Grand Champion — Cheyenne Mortensen

LEATHERCRAFT

Unit 1 intermediate — Cassidy Leonard, blue & unit champion

Unit 6 senior — Melissa McKinney, blue & unit champion

Overall Leathercraft Grand Champion — Melissa McKinney

Overall Leathercraft Reserve Grand Champion — Cassidy Leonard

PHOTOGRAPHY

Unit 1 junior — Jasmine Allen-Gribnitz, red

Unit 1 intermediate — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & unit champion, Dalton Janz, blue & unit reserve champion, Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, red, Alyssa Gray, red

Unit 1 senior — Tamaria Zeutzius, blue & unit champion

Overall Photography Grand Champion — Tamaria Zeutzius

Overall Photography Reserve Grand Champion — Jessalyn Bay-Voit

ROCKETRY

Unit 1 junior — Aaron Hackett, blue & unit champion, Jadon Cruzan, blue & unit reserve champion, Josh Ricca, third blue

Unit 1 intermediate — Emily Martin, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 junior — Nicholas Martin, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 intermediate — Reilly Birch, blue & unit champion

Unit 6 senior — Nolan King, blue & unit champion

Overall Rocketry Grand Champion — Nicholas Martin

Overall Rocketry Reserve Grand Champion — Aaron Hackett

SCRAPBOOKING

Scrapbooking junior — Taylor Comisky, blue & unit champion, Jordan Comisky, blue & unit reserve champion, TaeLynn Comisky, third blue, Jasmine Allen-Gribnitz, red, Kiffany Whitmer, red

Scrapbooking intermediate — Ashley Jeter, blue & unit champion, Cassidy King, blue & unit reserve champion, Lily Eddy, third blue, Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, blue, Brianna VanRope, blue, Elena Cosner, blue

Scrapbooking senior — Tierney Wilson, blue & unit champion, Sarah Baker, blue & unit reserve champion, Emily Graf, third blue

Overall Scrapbooking Grand Champion — Tierney Wilson

Overall Scrapbooking Reserve Grand Champion — Ashley Jeter

SHOOTING SPORTS

Archery intermediate — Tel Hamilton, blue & champion; Grace Higley, blue & reserve champion; Isaiah Wright, third blue

Archery senior — Stetson Hamilton, blue & champion; Byron Crites, blue & reserve champion; Rachel Dees, third blue; John Dees, blue; Nolan King, blue; Jesse Hager, red; James Hackett, red; Xavier Eddy, white

Shotgun senior — Zach Sitton, red

Misc intermediate — Taylor Willbanks, blue & champion

Misc senior — Brandi Borgen, blue & champion; Elijah Winkles, blue & reserve champion

.22 junior — Kelsi Rollins, blue & champion; Stetson Scott, blue & reserve champion; Tia Imel, third blue; Brenn Jeter, blue

.22 senior — Ty Koppenhafer, blue & champion

Overall Shooting Sports Grand Champion — Stetson Hamilton

Overall Shooting Sports Reserve Grand Champion — Taylor Willbanks

WOODWORKING

Unit 1 junior — Kiffany Whitmer, blue & unit champion, Jadon Cruzan, blue & unit reserve champion, Nicole Gray, third blue, Logan Birch, blue, Tyson Mikkelson, blue, Alden Adams, blue, Colton Mikkelson, blue

Unit 2 junior — Nicholas Martin, blue & unit champion, Quade Oliver, blue & unit champion, Violet Gray, third blue, Lucas Mahaffey, blue

Unit 2 intermediate — Alyssa Gray, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 senior — LuCretia Gray, blue & unit champion, Kaleb Burris, blue & unit reserve champion, Arvola Gray, third blue

Unit 3 intermediate — Chance Comisky, blue & unit championUnit 4 intermediate — Levi Oliver, blue & unit champion, Woodrow Gray, blue & unit reserve champion

Unit 4 senior — Jesse Hager, blue & unit champion, Emily Graf, blue & unit reserve champion, KaeLynn Graf, third blue, Logan Hindmarsh, blue

Overall Woodworking Grand Champion — Jesse Hager

Overall Woodworking Reserve Grand Champion — Emily Graf

GENERAL

Leadership Unit 3 senior - Brandi Borgen, blue & unit champion

Computers unit 2 intermediate - Thomas Nelligan, blue & unit champion

Global Citizenship Unit 3 senior — Arvola Gray, blue & unit champion

Overall General Grand Champion — Brandi Borgen

Overall General Reserve Grand Champion — ARVOLA GRAY

4-H CONTESTS

CAKE DECORATING CONTEST

Unit 1 junior — Amanda Sturman, blue & unit champion; Kelsi Rollins, blue & reserve champion

Unit 1 intermediate — Tayonna Gallegos, blue & unit champion; Sarai Cruzan, blue & reserve champion

Unit 2 junior — Malaki Lewis, blue & unit champion

Unit 2 intermediate — Rayanne McClure, blue & unit champion; Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & reserve champion

Unit 3 intermediate — Aurora McClure, blue & unit champion; Keandra Elliott, blue & reserve champion; Cassidy King, third blue; Madison Lambert, blue; Krystle Hager, blue; Makenna Leggett, white

Unit 3 senior — Sadie Graf, blue & unit champion; Rachel Nelligan, red

Unit 6 senior — Melissa McKinney, blue & unit champion

Overall Cake Decorating Contest Grand Champion — Aurora McClure

Overall Cake Decorating Contest Reserve Grand Champion — Melissa McKinney

FASHION REVUE

Clothing Junior — Jordan Elder, blue & unit champion; Hanna Molzahn, blue & unit reserve champion; Jessalyn Bay-Voit, third blue; Madison Sitton, blue; Josie Sitton, blue; Kendall Colcord, blue

Clothing Senior — Raena Conklin, blue & unit champion; Nichole Kibel, blue & unit reserve champion; Emily Graf, third blue

Heritage Arts junior — Kylie Breitenbach, blue & unit champion; Elise Butler, blue & unit reserve champion; Clarissa Dukeminier, third blue

Decorate Your Duds applied junior — Nanabah Sam, blue & unit champion; Malaki Lewis, blue & unit reserve champion

Decorate Your Duds combination junior — Rylee Lindsley, blue & unit champion; Kylie Breitenbach, blue & unit champion; Madison Lambert, blue & unit champion; Krystle Hager, blue & unit reserve champion; Tayonna Gallegos, third blue

Decorate Your Duds combination senior — Maniesha Buck, blue & unit champion

Overall Fashion Revue Junior Grand Champion — Jordan Elder

Overall Fashion Revue Junior Reserve Grand Champion — Rylee Lindsley; Kylie Breitenbach; Madison Lambert

Overall Fashion Revue Senior Grand Champion — Raena Conklin

Overall Fashion Revue Senior Reserve Grand Champion — Nichole Kibel

FINE ARTS

Dance —

Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop & Modern junior — Brenn Jeter, blue & champion

Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop & Modern intermediate — Krystle Hager, blue & champion

Ballet, Jazz, Hip Hop & Modern intermediate ensemble — Olivia Cosner, Sarai Cruzan, Hanna Molzahn, blue & champions; Hanna Molzahn & Sarai Cruzan, blue & reserve champions

Tap/Clogging Division junior — Brenn Jeter, blue & champion

Tap/Clogging Division intermediate ensemble Krystle Hager & Tayonna Gallegos, blue & champions

Western Swing junior group — Stetson Scott, Kylie Breitenbach, Logan Birch, Leigha Comisky, Lucas Mahaffey, Taylor Comisky, Chace Philpott, Jordan Comisky, blue & champions

Western Swing intermediate group — Chance Comisky, Sarai Cruzan, Reilly Birch, Nanabah Sam, Jasper Breitenbach, TaeLynn Comisky, Ty Oliver, Leigha Comisky, blue & champions

Western Swing senior ensemble — Melissa McKinney, James Hackett, Chantell Ford, Aaron McClain, blue & champions

Overall Fine Arts Dance Grand Champion — Olivia Cosner, Sarai Cruzan, Hanna Molzahn

Overall Fine Arts Dance Reserve Grand Champion — Melissa McKinney, James Hackett, Chantell Ford, Aaron McClain

MUSIC

Vocal — Madison Sitton, blue & champion; Madison, Josie, Kylee Sitton, blue & champion; Josie Sitton, blue & reserve champion; Raena Conklin, blue; Kendall Colcord, blue

Keyboard intermediate — Emily Martin, blue & champion

Keyboard senior — Cheyenne Mortensen, blue & champion

Overall Fine Arts Music Grand Champion — Emily Martin

Overall Fine Arts Music Reserve Grand Champion — Cheyenne Mortensen

ROCKET LAUNCH

Level 1 — Emily Martin, blue & unit champion; Cody McKinney, blue & unit reserve champion; Jadon Cruzan, third blue; Josh Ricca, blue; Aaron Hackett, blue

Level 2 — Reilly Birch, blue & unit champion; Nicholas Martin, blue & unit reserve champion

Level 6 — Nolan King, blue & unit champion

Overall Rocket Fly Grand Champion — Nolan King

Overall Rocket Fly Reserve Grand Champion — Emily Martin

SHOOTING SPORTS ARCHERY SHOOT

Compound Unlimited Class intermediate — Tel Hamilton, blue & class champion; Isaiah Wright, blue & reserve class champion; Taylor Willbanks, white

Compound Unlimited Class seniors — Rachel Dees, blue & class champion; Stetson Hamilton, blue & reserve class champion; John Dees, third blue; Jesse Hager, blue; James Hackett, blue; Xavier Eddy, blue; Nolan King, blue

Recurve Class senior — Byron Crites, blue & class champion

Overall Shooting Sports Archery Shoot Grand Champion — Rachel Dees

Overall Shooting Sports Archery Shoot Reserve Grand Champion — Stetson Hamilton

SHOOTING SPORTS AIR PISTOL

Air Pistol juniors — Cody McKinney, blue & class champion.

Air Pistol seniors — Brandi Borgen, blue & class champion.

Overall Shooting Sports Air Pistol Grand Champion — Brandi Borgen

Overall Shooting Sports Air Pistol Reserve Grand Champion — Cody McKinney

SHOOTING SPORTS AIR RIFLE

Air Rifle Utility junior — Cody McKinney, blue & class champion.

Air Rifle Utility senior — Brandi Borgen, blue & class champion.

Air Rifle 3 P junior — Cody McKinney, blue & class champion, Tia Imel, blue & class reserve champion.

Air Sporter 4 P Rifle junior — Tia Imel, blue & class champion, Cody McKinney, blue & class reserve champion.

Air Sporter 4 P Rifle senior — Brandi Borgen, blue & class champion

Air Rifle Olympic Offhand junior — Tia Imel, blue & class champion, Cody McKinney, blue & class reserve champion.

Overall Shooting Sports Air Rifle Grand Champion — Brandi Borgen

Overall Shooting Sports Air Rifle Reserve Grand Champion — Cody McKinney

SHOOTING SPORTS SHOTGUN

Shotgun junior — Cody McKinney, blue & class champion.

Shotgun senior — Zane Willburn, blue & class champion; Justin Burton, blue & class reserve champion, Brandi Borgen, third blue, Elijah Winkles, red, Zach Sitton, white.

Overall Shooting Sports Shotgun Shoot Grand Champion — Zane Willburn

Overall Shooting Sports Shotgun Shoot Reserve Grand Champion — Justin Burton

SHOOTING SPORTS .22 RIFLE

Hunt Class juniors — Cody McKinney, blue & class champion, Tia Imel, blue & class reserve champion, Taylor Willbanks, third blue, Kelsi Rollins, blue.

Hunt Class seniors — Elijah Winkles, blue & class champion, Brandi Borgen, blue & class reserve champion.

Hunt Scope Class juniors — Tia Imel, blue & class champion, Cody McKinney, blue & class reserve champion, Kelsi Rollins, third blue.

Hunt Scope Class senior — Ty Koppenhafer, blue & class champion.

4 Position Sporter Class junior — Tia Imel, blue & class champion, Cody McKinney, blue & class reserve champion, Stetson Scott, third blue, Taylor Willbanks, blue, Brenn Jeter, blue.

4 Position Sporter Class senior — Elijah Winkles, blue & class champion, Zane Willburn, blue & class reserve champion, Brandi Borgen, third blue, Justin Burton, blue.

3 Position International Class junior — Tia Imel, blue & class champion, Cody McKinney, blue & class reserve champion.

3 Position International Class senior — Elijah Winkles, blue & class champion, Zane Willburn, blue & class reserve champion, Justin Burton, third blue.

Overall Shooting Sports 22 Rifle Shoot Grand Champion — Elijah Winkles

Overall Shooting Sports 22 Rifle Shoot Reserve Grand Champion — Brandi Borgen

ALPACA OBSTACLE COURSE

Junior Male Alpacas — Cael Schmittel, blue & champion; Lupine Stephens, blue & champion; Riley Brown, blue & reserve champion; Malaki Lewis, blue & reserve champion; Tessa Butler, third blue; Clarissa Dukeminier, third blue

Junior Female Alpacas — Cael Schmittel, blue & champion; Tessa Butler, blue & champion; Malaki Lewis, blue & reserve champion; Lupine Stephens, blue & reserve champion; Riley Brown, third blue; Clarissa Dukeminier, third blue

Intermediate Male Alpacas — David Schmittel, blue & champion; Bryce Baumgarten, blue & reserve champion; Elise Butler, third blue; Aileen Flanery, blue

Intermediate Female Alpacas — Aileen Flanery, blue & champion; David Schmittel, blue & reserve champion; Bryce Baumgarten, third blue; Elise Butler, third blue;

Senior Male Alpacas — LuCretia Gray, blue & champion

Senior Female Alpacas — LuCretia Gray, blue & champion

Overall Grand Champion — Cael Schmittel

Overall Reserve Grand Champion — LuCretia Gray

ALPACA SHOWMANSHIP

Showmanship junior — Lupine Stephens, blue & champion; Malaki Lewis, blue & reserve champion

Showmanship intermediate — Aileen Flanery, blue & champion; Bryce Baumgarten, blue & reserve champion

Overall Alpaca Showmanship Grand Champion — Aileen Flanery

Overall Alpaca Showmanship Reserve Champion — Lupine Stephens

ALPACA DRESS FOR SUCCESS

Overall Alpaca Dress for Success Grand Champion — Aileen Flanery

Overall Alpaca Dress for Success Reserve Grand Champion — Bryce Baumgarten

HORSE SHOW

Showmanship age 8-10 — TaeLynn Comisky, 1st & champion; Keandra Elliott, 2nd & reserve champion; Jessa Springer, 3rd; Leigha Comisky, 4th; Jordan Comisky, 5th

Showmanship age 11-13 — Erin Ryan, 1st & champion; Jasper Breitenbach, 2nd & reserve champion; Samantha Peterson, 3rd; Elena Cosner, 4th; Tegan Duncan, 5th; Cameron Elder, 6th; Mikaela Nicholson, 7th; Kaleena Ramsey, 8th

Showmanship age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Emma Reim, 2nd & reserve champion; Kaitlin Whited, 3rd

Round Robin — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Erin Ryan, 2nd & reserve champion; Jasper Breitenbach, 3rd; Emma Reim, 4th; TaeLynn Comisky, 5th; Keandra Elliott, 6th

Overall Horse Showmanship Grand Champion — Sammi Fish

Overall Horse Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Erin Ryan

Western Horsemanship Walk/Trot age 8-10 — Jordan Comisky, 1st & champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Leigha Comisky, 3rd, Keandra Elliott, 4th; Kaleena Ramsey, 5th

Western Horsemanship age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Western Horsemanship age 11-13 — Erin Ryan, 1st & champion; Cameron Elder, 2nd & reserve champion; Tegan Duncan, 3rd; Jasper Breitenbach, 4th; Samantha Peterson, 5th

Western Horsemanship age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Emma Reim, 2nd & reserve champion; Kaitlin Whited, 3rd

Western Riding Walk/Trot age 8-10 — TaeLynn Comisky, 1st & champion; Leigha Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Keandra Elliott, 3rd; Jordan Comisky, 4th

Western Riding age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Western Riding age 11-13 — Tegan Duncan, 1st & champion; Erin Ryan, 2nd & reserve champion; Cameron Elder, 3rd; Samantha Peterson, 4th; Elena Cosner, 5th; Jasper Breitenbach, 6th

Western Riding age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Emma Reim, 2nd & reserve champion; Kaitlin Whited, 3rd

Reining Walk/Trot age 8-10 — Leigha Comisky, 1st & champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Keandra Elliott, 3rd; Jordan Comisky, 4th

Reining age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Reining age 11-13 — Jasper Breitenbach, 1st & champion; Samantha Peterson, 2nd & reserve champion; Erin Ryan, 3rd; Tegan Duncan, 4th; Cameron Elder, 5th; Elena Cosner, 6th

Reining age 14-18 — Emma Reim, 1st & champion; Sammi Fish, 2nd & reserve champion; Kaitlin Whited, 3rd

Trail Walk/Trot age 8-10 — TaeLynn Comisky, 1st & champion; Leigha Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Keandra Elliott, 3rd; Jordan Comisky, 4th

Trail age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Trail age 11-13 — Erin Ryan, 1st & champion; Samantha Peterson, 2nd & reserve champion; Tegan Duncan, 3rd; Jasper Breitenbach, 4th; Elena Cosner, 5th; Cameron Elder, 6th

Trail age 14-18 — Emma Reim, 1st & champion; Sammi Fish, 2nd & reserve champion; Kaitlin Whited, 3rd

Western Walk/Trot High Point 8-10 years — TaeLynn Comisky

Western Walk/Trot Reserve High Point 8-10 years — Keandra Elliott

Western High Point 8-10 years — Jessa Springer

Western High Point 11-13 years — Erin Ryan

Western Reserve High Point 11-13 years — Tegan Duncan

Western High Point 14-18 years — Sammi Fish

Western Reserve High Point 14-18 years — Emma Reim

Western Overall High Point — Sammi Fish

Western Overall Reserve High Point — Emma Reim

Huntseat Equitation age 11-18 — Jasper Breitenbach, 1st & champion; Erin Ryan, 2nd & reserve champion; Samantha Peterson, 3rd; Tegan Duncan, 4th; Cameron Elder, 5th; Kaleena Ramsey, 6th

Huntseat Equitation age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion

English Show Hack age 11-13 — Jasper Breitenbach, 1st & champion; Erin Ryan, 2nd & reserve champion; Cameron Elder, 3rd; Tegan Duncan, 4th; Samantha Peterson, 5th; Kaleena Ramsey, 6th

English Show Hack age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion

English riding age 11-13 — Jasper Breitenbach, 1st & champion; Cameron Elder, 2nd & reserve champion; Erin Ryan, 3rd; Tegan Duncan, 4th; Samantha Peterson, 5th; Kaleena Ramsey, 6th

English Riding age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion

English Hunter Hack age 11-13 — Cameron Elder, 1st & champion

English Hunter Hack age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion

English High Point 11-13 years — Jasper Breitenbach

English High Point 14-18 years — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion

Overall English High Point — Sammi Fish

Overall English Reserve High Point — Jasper Breitenbach

Overall Horseman Grand Champion — Sammi Fish

Overall Horseman Reserve Grand Champion — Erin Ryan

Gymkhana Division —

Pole Bending Walk/Trot 8-10 Leigha Comisky, 1st & champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Jordan Comisky, 3rd

Pole Bending age 11-13 — Tegan Duncan, 1st & champion; Samantha Peterson, 2nd & reserve champion; Erin Ryan, 3rd; Elena Cosner, 4th; Cameron Elder, 5th

Pole Bending age 14-18 — Emma Reim, 1st & champion; Sammi Fish, 2nd & reserve champion

Flag Race Walk/Trot 8-10 — Leigha Comiksy, 1st & champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Jordan Comisky, 3rd

Flag Race age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Flag Race age 11-13 — Tegan Duncan, 1st & champion; Samantha Peterson, 2nd & reserve champion; Elena Cosner, 3rd

Flag Race age 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Kaitlin Whited, 2nd & reserve champion; Emma Reim, 3rd

Keyhole Race Walk/Trot 8-10 Leigha Comisky, 1st & champion; Jordan Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 3rd

Keyhole Race 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Keyhole Race 11-13 — Tegan Duncan, 1st & champion; Elena Cosner, 2nd & reserve champion; Jasper Breitenbach, 3rd; Erin Ryan, 4th; Cameron Elder, 5th; Samantha Peterson, 6th

Keyhole Race 14-18 — Kaitlin Whited, 1st & champion; Emma Reim, 2nd & reserve champion

Barrel Race Walk/Trot 8-10 — Leigha Comisky, 1st & champion; TaeLynn Comisky, 2nd & reserve champion; Jordan Comisky, 3rd

Barrel Race age 8-10 — Jessa Springer, 1st & champion

Barrel Race 11-13 — Tegan Duncan, 1st & champion; Samantha Peterson, 2nd & reserve champion; Erin Ryan, 3rd; Elena Cosner, 4th; Cameron Elder, 5th

Barrel Race 14-18 — Sammi Fish, 1st & champion; Kaitlin Whited, 2nd & reserve champion; Emma Reim, 3rd

DOG SHOW

Obedience Sub-Novice A — Jasper Breitenbach, blue & champion; Nichole Gray, blue & reserve champion; Kaleena Ramsey, red; Madison Mahaffey, white; David Schmittel, white

Obedience Sub-Novice C-1 — Abby Lock, red

Obedience Novice A — Cassidy King, blue & champion; Emily Martin, blue & reserve champion

Obedience Novice B — Lily Eddy, blue & champion; James Hackett, blue & reserve champion; Nolan King, third blue; Melissa McKinney, blue

Overall Dog Obedience Grand Champion — Cassidy King

Overall Dog Obedience Reserve Grand Champion — Lily Eddy

Showmanship Junior Novice — Nicole Gray, blue & champion

Showmanship Intermediate Novice — Madison Mahaffey, blue & champion; Jasper Breitenbach, blue & reserve champion; David Schmittel, third blue; Kaleena Ramsey, white

Showmanship Intermediate Open — Lily Eddy, blue & champion; Emily Martin, blue & reserve champion; Cassidy King, third blue

Showmanship Senior Open — Abby Lock, blue & champion; James Hackett, blue & reserve champion; Nolan King, third blue; Melissa McKinney, blue

Overall Dog Showmanship Grand Champion — Abby Lock

Overall Dog Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — James Hackett

Rally Novice A — Cassidy King, blue & champion; Lily Eddy, blue & reserve champion; Nolan King, third blue; Emily Martin

Overall Grand Champion Rally — Cassidy King

Overall Reserve Grand Champion Rally — Lily Eddy

POULTRY

Showmanship junior — Mikayla Johnson, blue & champion; Amanda Sturman, blue & reserve champion; Stetson Scott, third blue; Nicholas Martin, blue; Colton Mikkelson, blue; Violet Gray, blue; Tyson Mikkelson, blue

Showmanship intermediate — Kate Treinen, blue & champion; Ashley Jeter, blue & reserve champion; Jaycee Taggart, third blue; Devanee Strawn, blue

Showmanship senior — Brandi Borgen, blue & champion; Kyle Alexander, blue & reserve champion

Overall Poultry Showmanship Grand Champion — Kate Treinen

Overall Poultry Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Mikayla Johnson

Market Fowl

Market Poultry-Broiler — Nicholas Martin, blue & champion; Kate Treinen, blue & reserve champion; Devanee Strawn, third blue; Brandi Borgen, red; Jaycee Taggart, red; Mikayla Johnson, red; Stetson Scott, white

Market Poultry-Fryer — Chace Philpott, blue & champion; Ashley Jeter, blue & reserve champion

Market Turkeys — Violet Gray, blue & champion

Overall Market Fowl Grand Champion — Nicholas Martin

Overall Market Fowl Reserve Grand Champion — Kate Treinen

Breeding Fowl

All other Standard Breeds —

English — 1st Violet Gray Buff Orpington pullet

Overall English Champion — Violet Gray

Mediterranean — 1st Ashley Jeter, Brown Leghorn pullet

Overall Mediterranean Champion — Ashley Jeter

American — 1st Violet Gray, New Hampshire hen

American — 1st Nicholas Martin, Rhode Island pullet

Overall Amrican Champion — Nicholas Martin

Overall American Reserve Champion — Violet Gray

Continental — 1st Kyle Alexander, Hamburg Silver Spangled pullet

Overall Continental Champion — Kyle Alexander

All Other Standard Misc — 1st Colton Mikkelson, Naked Neck pullet

All Other Standard Misc — 1st Nicholas Martin, Americana pullet

All Other Standard Misc — 1st Violet Gray, Americana cockeral

All Other Standard Misc Champion — Colton Mikkelson

All Other Standard Misc Reserve Champion — Nicholas Martin

Mix Breed Class — 2nd Tyson Mikkelson, pullet

Bantam

Feather Legged — 1st Amanda Sturman, Silkie cockeral

Feather Legged — 1st Amanda Sturman, Silkie hen, 2nd Amanda Sturman, Silkie hen

Feather Legged — 1st Colton Mikkelson, Silkie Partridge pullet

Feather Legged — 1st Nicholas Martin, Cochin black pullet

Feather Legged — 1st Nicholas Martin, Cochin red pullet

Feather Legged — 1st Kyle Alexander, Mille Fluer D’anver pullet

Overall Feather Legged Champion — Amanda Sturman

Overall Feather Legged Reserve Champion — Amanda Sturman

Clean Legged Bantam

Single Comb Clean Legged — 1st Ashley Jeter, Plymoth Rock White hen; 2nd Ashley Jeter, Plymoth Rock White hen

Overall Clean Legged Champion — Ashley Jeter

Overall Clean Legged Reserve Champion — Ashley Jeter

Water Fowl

Bantam Ducks — 1st Ashley Jeter, Call Duck Grey hen

Overall Bantam Duck Champion — Ashley Jeter

Turkey -

Overall Breeding Fowl Grand Champion — Ashley Jeter

Overall Breeding Fowl Reserve Grand Champion — Ashley Jeter

GOAT

Showmanship junior — Keandra Elliott, blue & champion; Kiffany Whitmer, blue & reserve champion; Kambria Wilkin, third blue; Sarah McDonald, blue, Baylee Littlefield, blue; Taylor Comisky, blue; Abigayle Gray, blue; Aaron Hackett, blue; Lucas Mahaffey, blue

Showmanship intermediate — Kayla Hageman, blue & champion; Madison Mahaffey, blue & reserve champion; Cassidy Leonard, third blue; Cassie Finley, blue; Hunter Garlinghouse, blue; Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, blue; Myra Gray, blue; Dalton Janz, blue; Lyle Reid Littlefield, blue; Emily Martin, blue; Devanee Strawn, blue

Showmanship senior — Rachel Dees, blue & champion; Cayce Lockhart, blue & reserve champion; James Hackett, third blue; John Dees, blue, Shandie Fitchett, blue; Jessica Gray, blue; LuCretia Gray, blue, Raegan Littlefield, blue; Lacey McDonald, blue

Overall Goat Showman Grand Champion — Rachel Dees

Overall Goat Showman Reserve Grand Champion — Kayla Hageman

Goats —

Market Class 1 — Kiffany Whitmer, blue & champion; Baylee Littlefield, blue & reserve champion; Kiffany Whitmer, third blue; Taylor Comisky, blue

Market Class 2 — Kayla Hageman, blue & champion; Dalton Janz, blue & reserve blue; Cassidy Leonard, third blue; Baylee Littlefield, blue; Abigayle Gray, blue; Keandra Elliot, blue

Market Class 3 — Cayce Lockhart, blue & champion; Madison Mahaffey, blue & reserve champion; Raegan Littlefield, third blue; Sarah McDonald, blue; Lye Reid Littlefield, blue; Emily Martin, blue; Kiffany Whitmer, blue; Aaron Hackett, blue; Abigayle Gray, blue

Market Class 4 — Rachel Dees, blue & champion; Cassie Finley, blue & reserve champion; Cassie Finley, third blue; Cassidy Leonard, blue; Taylor Comisky, blue; Dalton Janz, blue; Keandra Elliott, blue; Keandra Elliott, blue

Market Class 5 — Lacey McDonald, blue & champion; Emily Martin, blue & reserve champion; Kambria Wilkin, third blue; Sarah McDonald, blue; Jessica Gray, blue; Cassidy Leonard, blue; Devanee Strawn, blue

Market Class 6 — Kambria Wilkin, blue & champion; Madison Mahaffey, blue & reserve champion; Nathaniel Baker, third blue; Lucas Mahaffey, blue; Dalton Janz, blue; Myra Gray, blue; Devanee Strawn, blue

Market Class 7 — Cayce Lockhart, blue & champion; Lacey McDonald Blue & reserve champion; Cayce Lockhart, third blue; James Hackett, blue; Lucas Mahaffey, blue; Devanee Strawn, blue; Hunter Garlinghouse, blue

Market Class 8 — Rachel Dees, blue & champion; John Dees, blue & reserve champion; John Dees, third blue; Nathaniel Baker, blue; Aaron Hackett, blue; Shandi Fitchett, blue

Overall Market Goat Grand Champion — Rachel Dees

Overall Market Goat Reserve Grand Champion — John Dees

Overall Bred & Fed Market Goat Grand Champin — Lacey McDonald

Overall Bred & Fed Market Goat Reserve Grand Champion — Cayce Lockhart

Breeding does junior — Keandra Elliott, blue & champion

Senior Does — Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, blue & champion

Overall Breeding Goat Grand Champion — Keandra Elliott

Overall Breeding Goat Reserve Grand Chapion — Jesse Allen-Gribnitz

Dairy Goats Junior Does — Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, blue & champion; Jesse Allen-Gribnitz, blue & reserve champion; Keandra Elliott, third blue; Jessica Gray, blue

Dairy Goats Senior Does — Keandra Elliott, blue & champion

Overall Dairy Goat Grand Champion — Keandra Elliott

Overall Dairy Goat Reserve Champion — Jesse Allen-Gribnitz

SHEEP

Showmanship junior — Cooper McClain, blue & champion; Leigha Comisky, blue & reserve champion; Brenn Jeter, third blue; Quade Oliver, blue; Chance Comisky, blue

Showmanship intermediate — Abriana Conklin, blue & champion; Levi Oliver, blue & reserve champion; Kendall Colcord, third blue; Rylee Lindsley; Jennifer Sturman, blue

Showmanship senior — Landan Wilson, blue & champion; Kyle Cox, blue & reserve champion; Sarah Baker, third blue; Rachel Dees, blue; Baylee Lindsley, blue; Nickelle Oliver, blue; Jake Colcord, blue; Raena Conklin, blue; Hailey Howell, blue; Nichole Kibel, blue

Overall Sheep Showmanship Grand Champion — Landan Wilson

Overall Sheep showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Kyle Cox

Market Class 1 — Abriana Conklin, blue & champion; Abriana Conklin, blue & reserve champion; Leigha Comisky, third blue; Brenn Jeter, blue; Leigha Comisky, blue; Chance Comisky, blue

Market Class 2 — Landan Wilson, blue & champion; Kyle Cox, blue & reserve champion; Raena Conklin, third blue; Jennifer Sturman, blue; Rylee Lindsley, blue; Jennifer Sturman, blue; Jennifer Sturman, blue

Market Class 3 — Kyle Cox, blue & champion; Landan Wilson, blue & reserve champion; Baylee Lindsley, third blue; Cooper McClain, blue; Hailey Howell, blue; Cooper McClain, blue; Nichole Kibel, blue; Nichole Kibel, blue; Brenn Jeter, blue; Kendall Colcord, blue

Market Class 4 — Landan Wilson, blue & champion; Sarah Baker, blue & reserve champion; Tierney Wilson, third blue; Baylee Lindsley, blue; Sarah Baker, blue; Kendall Colcord; Quade Oliver, blue; Jennifer Sturman, blue

Market Class 5 — Rachel Dees, blue & champion; Levi Oliver, blue & reserve champion; Jake Colcord, third blue; Lillian Hinman, blue; Nickelle Oliver, blue

Overall Market Sheep Grand Champion — Kyle Cox

Overall Market Sheep Reserve Grand Champion — Rachel Dees

Overall Bred & Fed Market Sheep Grand Champion — Levi Oliver

Overall Bred & Fed Market Sheep Reserve Grand Champion — Sarah Baker

SWINE

Showmanship junior — TaeLynn Comisky, blue & champion; Vincent Conklin, blue & reserve champion; Bryan Lewis, third blue; Rylee Finley, blue; Colton Gray, blue; Madison Sitton, blue

Showmanship intermediate — Ashley Jeter, blue & champion; Madison Lambert, blue & reserve champion; Kaeleen Boggs, third blue; Josie Sitton, blue; Hanna Molzahn, blue; Brianna VanRope, blue; Bryndon Holaday, blue; Woodrow Gray, blue; Weslie Kirks, blue

Showmanship senior — Tyler Weir, blue & champion; Cheyenne Mortensen, blue & reserve champion; James Hackett, third blue; Chance Lambert, blue; Jennifer McDonald, blue; Brenna Leonard, blue; Kearra Boggs, red; Jake Colcord, red; Chantell Ford, red; Trevor Holaday, red; Tylor Holaday, red; Aaron McClain, red; Macaela Martinez, red; Kylee Sitton, red; Robyn Sitton, red

Overall Swine Showmanship Grand Champion — Tyler Weir

Overall Swine Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Cheyenne Mortensen

Market Class 1 — Tyler Weir, blue & champion; Cheyenne Mortensen, blue & reserve champion; Madison Sitton, third blue; Cheyenne Mortensen, blue; Brianna VanRope, red; Woodrow Gray, red; Kylee Sitton, red; Aaron McClain, red

Market Class 2 — Josie Sitton, blue & champion; Rylee Finley, blue & reserve champion; Brenna Leonard, third blue; Weslie Kirks, blue; Robyn Sitton, red; Kylee Sitton, red; Macaela Martinez, red; Brenna Leonard, red; Hanna Molzahn, red

Market Class 3 — Chance Lambert, blue & champion; Tyler Weir, blue & reserve champion; Weslie Kirks, third blue; TaeLynn Comisky, blue; Bryan Lewis, red; Colton Gray, red; Jake Colcord, red; Hanna Molzahn, red; James Hackett, red

Market Class 4 — Madison Lambert, blue & champion; Chance Lambert, blue & reserve champion; Colton Gray, third blue; Kearra Boggs, red; Jennifer McDonald, red; Kaeleen Boggs, red;

Market Class 5 — Kearra Boggs, blue & champion; Tyler Weir, blue & reserve champion; Tyler Weir, third blue; Vincent Conklin, blue; Robyn Sitton, red; Bryan Lewis, red; Woodrow Gray, red Overall Market Swine Grand Champion — Madison Lambert

Overall Market Swine Reserve Grand Champion — Chance Lambert

Overall Bred & Fed Market Swine Grand Champion — Weslie Kirks

Overall Bred & Fed Market Swine Reserve Grand Champion — Weslie Kirks

Breeding Swine —

Overall Breeding Swine Grand Champion — Tyler Weir

Overall Breeding Swine Reserve Grand Champion — Jennifer McDonald

BEEF

Showmanship junior — Dallin Lanier, blue & champion

Showmanship intermediate — Cassie Finley, blue & champion; Tyrell Oliver, blue & reserve champion; Dylan Long, third blue

Showmanship senior — Ryan Daves, blue & champion; Jaycee Gallaher, blue & reserve champion, Kacey Schurr, third blue; Whitney Finley, blue; Maniesha Buck, red; Wiley Kirks, red; Cheyenne Mortensen, red; Kyle Cox, red; Kody Gregory, red; Riley Oliver, red

Overall Beef Showmanship Grand Champion — Ryan Daves

Overall Beef Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Jaycee Gallaher

Market Class 1 — Kacey Schurr, blue & champion; Cheyenne Mortensen, blue & reserve champion; Tyler Hageman, red; Ryan Daves, red; Dylan Long, red

Market Class 2 — Whitney Finley, blue & champion; Jaycee Gallaher, blue & reserve champion; Ryan Daves, third blue; Tyrell Oliver, red; Riley Oliver, red

Market Class 3 — Jaycee Gallaher, blue & champion; Kyle Cox, blue & reserve champion; Kacey Schurr, red, Dylan Long, red, Tyrell Oliver, red

Market Class 4 — Maniesha Buck, blue & champion; Ryan Daves, blue & reserve champion; Ryan Daves, third blue; Kody Gregory, red; Dallin Lanier, red

Overall Market Beef Grand Champion — Maniesha Buck

Overall Market Beef Reserve Grand Champion — Jaycee Gallaher

Overall Bred & Fed Market Beef Grand Champion — Jaycee Gallaher

Overall Bred & Fed Market Beef Reserve Grand Champion — Ryan Daves

Market Beef Rate of Gain — Dallin Lanier, blue & champion; Jaycee Gallaher, blue & reserve champion; Jaycee Gallaher, blue; Dylan Long, blue; Tyler Hageman, blue; Maniesha buck, blue; Dylan Long, blue, Cheyenne Mortensen, blue, Kody Gregory, blue; Kacey Schurr, blue; Whitney Finley, red; Riley Oliver, red; Ryan Daves, red; Tyrell Oliver, red; Tyrell Oliver, red; Ryan Daves, red; Ryan Daves, red; Ryan Daves, red

Overall Market Beef Rate of Gain Grand Champion — Dallin Lanier

Overall Market Beef Rate of Gain Reserve Grand Champion — Jaycee Gallaher

Breeding Heifers — Cassie Finley, blue & champion

Overall Breeding Beef Grand Champion — Cassie Finley

Overall Breeding Beef Reserve Grand Champion — Cassie Finley

RABBITS

Showmanship junior — Josh Ricca, blue & champion; McKenzie Lucas, blue & reserve champion; Jordan Ricca, third blue; Cooper McClain, red; Jason Kane, white

Showmanship intermediate — Lily Eddy, blue & champion; Madison Mahaffey, blue & reserve champion; Emily Martin, third blue; Faith Krebs, blue; Sophia Marion, blue; Brien Wark, red; Jessalyn Bay-Voit, red; Hunter Kocourek, red; Hayden Kocourek, white; Mikaela Nicholson, white

Showmanship senior — Lillian Hinman, blue & champion; Tamaria Zeutzius, blue & reserve champion; Savanah Wright, third blue; Andee Wark, blue

Overall Rabbit Showmanship Grand Champion — Lily Eddy

Overall Rabbit Showmanship Reserve Grand Champion — Madison Mahaffey

Breeding Rabbits

BOB=Best of Breed; BOS=Best of Sex; BOV=Best of Variety; BOSV=Best of Sex Variety; BOG-Best of Group

Himalayan — 1st Jordan Ricca, Black senior doe, BOV & BOB; 2nd Emily Martin, Black senior doe; 1st Josh Ricca, Black junior buck, BOSV & BOS; 1st Faith Krebs, Blue senior buck, BOV; 1st Jordan Ricca, Lilac senior buck, BOV; 2nd Lily Eddy Lilac senior buck

Dutch — 1st Lily Eddy, Chocolate junior buck, BOV & BOB

Netherland Dwarf — 1st Jordan Ricca, Self junior doe, BOV & BOB & BOG

Mini Lop — 1st Faith Krebs, Chocolate senior buck, BOV & BOB

Fuzzy Lop — 1st Josh Ricca, Broken senior buck, BOV & BOS; 1st Jordan Ricca, Solid, junior doe, BOV & BOB

Holland Lop — 1st Josh Ricca, Solid senior buck, BOSV & BOS; 1st Josh Ricca, Solid senior doe, BOB; 1st Josh Ricca, Solid junior buck; 2nd Jordan Ricca, Solid junior buck; 1st Cooper McClain, Solid junior doe, BOV; 2nd Cooper McClain, Solid junior doe; 1st Josh Ricca, Broken junior buck, BOSV; 1st Jordan Ricca, Broken junior doe, BOV

Satin — 1st Savanah Wright, White senior buck, BOV & BOB

New Zealand — 1st Jason Kane, White senior buck, BOSV & BOS; 2nd Mathew Kane, White senior buck; 1st Hayden Kocourek, White senior doe; 2nd Hunter Kocourek, White senior doe; 3rd Mathew Kane, White senior doe; 4th Tamaria Zeutzius, White senior doe; 5th Jason Kane, White senior doe; 1st Hunter Kocourek, White junior buck, BOV & BOB; 1st Mathew Kane, White junior doe

Lionhead — 1st Lillian Hinman, Black senior doe; 1st Lillian Hinman, Black junior buck, BOSV; 1st Lillian Hinman, Black junior doe, BOV & BOB; 2nd Lillian Hinman, Black junior doe; 3rd Lillian Hinman, Black junior doe; 1st Lillian Hinman, Seal senior buck, BOV; 1st Lillian Hinman, Tortoise junior buck, BOV & BOS; 1st McKenzie Lukas, Tortoise junior doe, BOSV & BOS

English Angora — 1st Emily Martin, Colored senior buck, BOV & BOB

English Lop — 1st Lily Eddy, Blue senior buck, BOV & BOB

French Lop — 1st Madison Mahaffey, Broken senior doe, BOV & BOS; 1st Madison Mahaffey, Solid senior buck; 1st Jessalyn Bay-Voit, Chinchilla senior doe, BOV & BOB

Mini Rex — 1st Sophia Marion, Black senior buck, BOSV; 2nd Jason Kane, Black senior buck; 1st Mathew Kane, Black senior doe, BOV; 2nd Mikaela Nicholson, Black senior doe; 1st Brien Wark, Broken black senior buck, BOSV; 1st Andee Wark, Broken Lilac senior doe, BOV; 1st Savanah Wright, Castor senior buck, BOSV; 1st Savanah Wright, Castor senior doe, BOV; 1st Savanah Wright, Castor junior buck; 1st Savanah Wright, Castor junior doe; 1st Mikaela Nicholson, Chocolate solid senior doe, BOV; 1st Emily Martin, Himalayan senior buck, BOSV & BOS; 1st Emily Martin, Himalayan senior doe; 1st Emily Martin, Himalayan junior doe, BOV; 2nd Emily Martin, Himalayan junior doe; 1st Lily Eddy, Blue Otter senior buck, BOV; 2nd Brien Wark, Chocolate Otter senior buck; 1st Andee Wark, Chocolate Otter senior doe, BOSV; 1st Emily Martin, Sable Point senior doe, BOV & BOB

Polish — 1st Emily Martin, Black senior buck, BOV & BOB; 2nd Faith Krebs, Black solid senior buck; 1st Madison Mahaffey, Blue eyed senior buck, BOV; 1st Sophia Marion, Chocolate senior buck, BOV; 2nd Madison Mahaffey, Chocolate senior buck

Californian — 1st Mikaela Nicholson, senior buck, BOS; 2nd Sophia Marion, senior buck; 1st Mikaela Nicholson, senior doe, BOB; 2nd Sophia Marion, senior buck

Overall Breeding Rabbit Grand Champion — Emily Martin

Overall Breeding Rabbit Reserve Grand Champion — Jordan Ricca

Market Rabbit Pen of 3 — 1st Mikaela Nicholson, blue & champion; 2nd Mikaela Nicholson, blue & reserve champion; 3rd Savanah Wright, 4th Mikaela Nicholson, 5th Mikaela Nicholson, 6th Savanah Wright, 7th Savanah Wright, 8th Mathew Kane, 9th Jason Kane

Overall Market Rabbit Grand Champion — Mikaela Nicholson

Overall Market Rabbit Reserve Grand Champion — Mikaela Nicholson

2012 MONTEZUMA COUNTY OPEN FAIR RESULTS

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS DIVISIONS

Ribbons at the Montezuma County Fair are awarded on a combination of the Danish and American ribbon systems. Congratulations go out to all of the adults and youth who participated in this year’s fair.

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS ART

Adult Art — Florence Jorden, blue & champion; Florence Jorden, blue & reserve champion

Overall Open Art Champion — Florence Jorden

Overall Open Art Reserve Champion — Florence Jorden

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS BAKED FOODS

Bread — Sabrina Elliott, third blue

Youth Cookie — Kate Treinen, blue

Youth Decorated Cake — Maddisyn VanGrandt, blue & champion; Maddisyn VanGrandt, blue & reserve champion

Adult Bars — Sabrina Elliott, blue

Adult Homemade Cake no icing — Ann Streett-Joslin, blue & reserve champion; Debbie Hager, blue

Pie — Debbie Hager, blue & champion

Overall Baked Foods Grand Champion — Debbie Hager

Overall Baked Foods Reserve Grand Champion — Ann Streett-Joslin

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS CERAMICS

Youth Stain — Emily Martin, blue & champion; Sophia Marion, red; Emily Martin, white

Youth Glaze — Baylee Lindsley, blue & champion; Olive Gray, red

Overall Ceramics Youth Grand Champion — Baylee Lindsley

Overall Ceramics Youth Reserve Grand Champion — Emily Martin

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS FOOD PRESERVATION

Fruit — Annie Phillips, blue & reserve champion; Ann Streett-Joslin, third blue; Annie Phillips, blue; Annie Phillips, blue

Butter — Karen Sobetzer, blue; Donna Richards, blue; Debbie Hager, blue

Garnish — Ann Streett-Joslin, blue

Jam — Ann Streett-Joslin, blue & reserve champion; Karen Sobetzer, blue; Karen Sobetzer, blue; Karen Sobetzer, blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue; Ann Street-Joslin, blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue; Ann Street-Joslin, blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue; Ann Street-Joslin, blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue``

Jelly — Annie Phillips, blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue

Marmalade — Ann Streett-Joslin, blue

Pickle — Annie Phillips, blue & reserve champion; Ann Streett-Joslin, third blue; Ann Streett-Joslin, blue; Annie Phillips, blue

Liquor — Annie Phillips, blue; Donna Richards, blue

Other — Karen Sobetzer, blue & champion; Annie Phillips, blue & champion; Karen Sobetzer, blue; Karen Sobetzer, blue; Annie Phillips, blue; Annie Phillips, blue; Donna Richards, blue; LaVern Cabell, red

Youth Jam — Kate Treinen, blue; Landan Wilson, blue

Overall Food Preservation Grand Champion — Annie Phillips

Overall Food Preservation Reserve Grand Champion — Karen Sobetzer & Ann Streett-Joslin

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS HANDICRAFTS

Basketry — Sammie Coulon, blue & champion

Overall Handicrafts Grand Champion — Sammie Coulon

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS PHOTOGRAPHY

Digital Animals — Ted Griffiths, blue & reserve champion; Shawn Treinen, blue; Kristina Ricca, blue; Betty Cox, blue; Betty Cox, blue; Betty Cox, blue; Ted Griffith, blue; Ed Zeutzius, red; Erin Gordanier, red; Kristina Ricca, red; Betty Cox, white

Digital Black & White — Erin Gordanier, blue; JoAnne Rogers, blue; Erin Gordanier, red; Shawn Treinen, white; Shawn Treinen, white; Shawn Treinen, white; Erin Gordanier, white; Barbara Zeutzius, white

Digital Floral — Chimere Johnson, blue; Ted Griffith, blue; Barbara Zeutzius, blue; Ted Griffith, blue; Ted Griffith, blue

Digital Landscape — Chimere Johnson, blue; Fay Baker, blue; Fay Baker, blue; Debbie Hager, red; Fay Baker, red; Debbie Hager, white

Digital People — Erin Gordanier, blue; Barbara Zeutzius, red; Erin Gordanier, red; JoAnne Rogers, red

Digital Other — Ed Zeutzius, red; Karen Sobetzer, red; Sabrinna Elliott, red; Ed Zeutzius, white; Barbara Zeutzius, white; Debbie Hager, white

Youth Digital Animals — Krystle Hager, blue; Krystle Hager, blue; Keandra Elliott, blue; Keandra Elliott, blue

Youth Digital People — Cayce Lockhart, blue; Regan Umberger, blue

Youth Digital Floral — Alyssa Gray, blue; Alyssa Gray, blue; Kate Treinen, blue; Kate Treinen, blue

Youth Digital Landscape — Regan Umberger, blue; Kate Treinen, blue; Regan Umberger, blue; Keandra Elliott, blue

Youth Digital Other — Kate Trenien, blue; Jesse Hager, blue; Jesse Hager, blue

Film Other - JoAnne Rogers, blue; JoAnne Rogers, white

Overall Photography Grand Champion — Ted Griffith

Overall Photography Reserve Grand Champion — Chimere Johnson

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS QUILTS

Adult Quilts — Valorie Mortensen, blue & champion; Janey Schurr, blue & reserve champion; Jim Brown blue; Jim Brown, blue; Phyllis Wilson, blue; Phyllis Wilson, blue; LaVern Cabell, red; LaVern Cabell, red; Sammie Coulon, red; Phyllis Wilson, red

Overall Quilts Grand Champion — Phyllis Wilson

Overall Quilts Reserve Grand Champion — Jim Brown

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS NEEDLEWORK

Crocheting — Donna Richards, blue & champion

Other — Sammie Coulon, blue

Embroidery — Brandee Simmons, blue; Karen Sobetzer, blue

Youth Needlework — Jessalyn Bay-Voit, blue & champion; Tierney Wilson, blue & reserve champion; Jessalyn Bay-Voit, red

Overall Needlework Grand Champion — Sammie Coulon

Overall Needlework Reserve Grand Champion — Donna Richards

Overall Needlework Youth Grand Champion — Jessalyn Bay-Voit

Overall Needlework Youth Reserve Grand Champion — ierney Wilson

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS WEAVING/YARNS

Youth Weaving — Jolie Brisbin, blue & champion; Jolie Brisbin, blue & reserve champion

Overall Weaving/Yarns Overall Youth Grand Champion — Jolie Brisbin

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS WOODWORKING

Adult woodworking — Jerry Spandrio, blue & champion

Overall Woodworking Overall Grand Champion — Jerry Spandrio

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS FOWL

Breeding Fowl

English - 1st Colton Bell, Orpington buff cockeral

Asiatic - 1st Colton Bell, Cochin pullet; 1st Colton Bell, Cochin cockera]\\l

All Other Standards - 1st Wyatt Bell, Jungle Fowl BBR cockeral; 1st Wyatt Bell, Jungle Fowl BBR hen

Continental - 1st Stetson Scott, Polish Golden Laced pullet; 1st Dallon Dufrane, Houdan Mottled pullet; 1st Stetson Scott, Polish Silver Laced cockeral; 1st Stetson Scott, Polish White Crested black cockeral; 1st Stetson Scott, Polish buff cockeral

American - 1st Tearah Philpott, Rhode Island red pullet

Mediterranean - 1st Dallon Dufrane, Sicilian Buttercups cockeral

Champion Large - Wyatt Bell

Reserve Champion Large - Wyatt Bell

Bantam

Single Comb Clean Legged — 1st Stetson Scott, Japenese Black Tailed white cockeral

Game Bantam — 1st Stetson Scott, OEGB BBR cockeral; 1st Mikayla Johnson, OEGB Duckwing cockeral

Champion Bantam — Stetson Scott

Reserve Champion Bantam — Mikayla Johnson

Overall Best Open Fowl — Wyatt Bell

Overall Best Reserve Open Fowl — Wyatt Bell

Turkey — 1st Violet Gray; 2nd Violet Gray; 3rd Violet Gray; 1st Violet Gray; 2nd Violet Gray

1st Stetson Scott, Burbon Red hen; 2nd Chace Philpott, Burbon Red hen

Champion Turkey — Stetson Scott

Reserve Champion Turkey — Chace Philpott

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS GOAT

Breeding Does

Junior does (Birth to Under 4 months) - Jasmine Allen, blue & champion; Jadon Elliott, blue & reserve champion; Vinny Lopez, blue

Junior buck — Donna Willis, blue & champion

Overall Breeding Grand Champion — Donna Willis

Overall Breeding Reserve Grand Champion — Jasmine Allen

COMMUNITY OPEN CLASS RABBIT

Lionhead — 1st Lillian Hinman, black junior doe, BOV & BOB; 2nd Lillian Hinman, Black junior doe; 1st Lillian Hinman, Tortoise junior buck, BOV & BOS

Mini Lop — 2nd Mathew Kane, Broken junior doe